520 Hickory Woods Rd Knoxville, TN 37934
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: East Tennessee Realtors / Listed By: Jonathon Cole, Wallace Farragut Office

  520 Hickory Woods Rd Knoxville, TN 37934

Sold on 05/14/2026
$615,000 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
2,674
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/14/2026
Taxes
$1,460
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980

Bought with
Henry Wieniewitz, Realty Executives Associates
Source
East Tennessee Realtors
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Appliances : Dishwasher
  • Appliances : Microwave
  • Appliances : Disposal
  • Interior Features : Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances : Range
  • Interior Features : Kitchen Island
Subdivision
  • Hickory Woods S/D Unit 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Farragut Intermediate

$ (+/-)
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$599,000
-3%
-$15,900
Feb 10, 2026
Price Changed
$614,900
-2%
-$9,600
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$624,500
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 28, 2025
Price Changed
$629,500
-1%
-$5,499
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$634,999
-1%
-$5,000